1st XV Fixtures and Results (2017-18)

For preview, please click on opponents' name.
For match reports, click on result.

Date Team (Home games in CAPITALS) Time Result
AUGUST 2017      
Sat 5th Aug RC Vannes (A) (Pre-season) #
7.00pm  38-14 (L)
Sat 12th Aug COVENTRY (H) (Pre-season) 3.00pm 26-17 (W)
Sat 19th Aug Harlequins (A) (Pre-season) 2.00pm 47-21 (L)
w/e 25-27 Aug Free weekend     -     -
SEPTEMBER 2017      
Sat 2nd Sept DONCASTER KNIGHTS (H) (Championship) 2.30pm 24-26 (L)
Sat 9th Sept Hartpury (A) (Championship) 2.30pm 19-20 (W)
Fri 15th Sept CORNISH PIRATES (H) (Championship) 7.45pm 19-13 (W)
Sat 23rd Sept Richmond (A) (Championship) 2.30pm 23-14 (L)
Sat 30th Sept BEDFORD BLUES (H) (Championship) 3.00pm 13-15 (L)
OCTOBER 2017      
Sat 7th Oct Ealing Trailfinders (A) (Championship) 3.00pm 31-8 (L)
Fri 13th Oct YORKSHIRE CARNEGIE (H) (B&I Cup) 7.45pm 32-3 (W)
Sat 21st Oct Dragons Select (A) (B&I Cup) § 2.30pm
7-34 (W)
Sat 28th Oct BRISTOL (H) (Championship) 3.00pm 17-36 (L)
NOVEMBER 2017      
w/e 3-5 Nov Reserve weekend      -    -
Fri 10th Nov LONDON SCOTTISH (H) (Championship) 7.45pm    20-15 (W)
Sat 18th Nov Rotherham Titans (A) (Championship) 2.00pm 14-45 (W)
Sat 25th Nov YORKSHIRE CARNEGIE (H) (Championship) 3.00pm 10-20 (L)
DECEMBER 2017      
Fri 1st Dec Nottingham Rugby (A) (Championship) 7.45pm 19-19 (D)
Sat 9th Dec LONDON SCOTTISH (H) (B&I Cup) 3.00pm 45-10 (W)
Sat 16th Dec London Scottish (A) (B&I Cup) 2.00pm 18-45 (W)
Fri 22nd Dec HARTPURY (H) (Championship) 7.45pm 18-14 (W)
Sun 31st Dec Cornish Pirates (A) (Championship) 2.00pm 15-19 (W)
JANUARY 2018      
w/e 5-7 Jan Reserve weekend      -     -
Fri 12th Jan DRAGONS SELECT (H) (B&I Cup) 7.45pm 40-21 (W)
Sat 20th Jan Yorkshire Carnegie (A) (B&I Cup)  ± 2.00pm 26-19 (L)
Sat 27th Jan RICHMOND (H) (Championship) 3.00pm 10-9 (W)
FEBRUARY 2018      
w/e 2-4 Feb Reserve weekend      -     -
Fri  9th Feb Bedford Blues (A) (Championship) 7.45pm 29-33 (W)
Fri 16th Feb EALING TRAILFINDERS (H) (Championship) 7.45pm 24-32 (L)
w/e 23-25 Feb Reserve weekend     -     -
MARCH 2018      
Sun 4th Mar Bristol (A) (Championship) 2.00pm 34-38 (W)
w/e 9-11 Mar Reserve weekend      -     - 
Fri 16th Mar London Scottish (A) (Championship) 7.45pm 19-52 (W)
Sat 24th Mar ROTHERHAM TITANS (H) (Championship) 3.00pm 38-16 (W)
Fri 30th Mar (Good Friday) DONCASTER KNIGHTS (H) (B&I Cup 1/4 final) % 3.00pm 22-10 (W)
APRIL 2018      
Sun 8th Apr Yorkshire Carnegie (A) (Championship) 3.00pm 26-21 (L)
Sat 14th Apr NOTTINGHAM RUGBY (H) (Championship) 3.00pm 50-29 (W)
Sat 21st Apr LEINSTER 'A' (H) (B&I Cup semi-final)
3.00pm 27-29 (L)
Sat 28th Apr Doncaster Knights (A) (Championship) 3.00pm 26-30 (W)
MAY 2018      
Sat 5th May Guernsey Raiders (A) (Siam Cup) 2.45pm 46-30 (L)
Sat 12th May B&I Cup Final - Ealing TF vs Leinster A
2.00pm       -


#
Match played at Complexe Sportif Yves Chapron in Arzon, France

§ Match played at the Caerphilly County Borough Centre for Sporting Excellence in Ystrad Mynach, near Caerphilly

± Match played at Scarborough RUFC

% See HERE for details of the B&I quarter-finals

 

Email Newsletter

Enter your email address below to receive our email newsletter.

Photo Gallery
Go to the Gallery
Events Calendar

Check out the Academy calendar to see what events are coming up.

ACADEMY CALENDAR +