1st XV Fixtures & Results (2014-15)

Click on the score to see the match report, or the opponents (highlighted in red) to see the match preview.

See at bottom for play-off dates and results.

Date Team Time Result
AUGUST 2014      
Sat 16th Aug AYR (H) (F) 4.30pm (W) 43-0
Sat 23rd Aug BATH (H) (F) 3.00pm (L) 10-34
Sat 30th Aug BLACKHEATH (H) (F) 4.00pm (W) 47-12
SEPTEMBER 2014      
Sat 6th Sept Moseley (A) (Championship) 3.00pm (D) 22-22
Sat 13th Sept DONCASTER (H) (Championship) 3.00pm (L) 17-23
Sun 21st Sept Nottingham (A) (Championship) 3.00pm (W) 12-39
Sat 27th Sept ROTHERHAM (H) (Championship) 3.00pm (L) 29-32
OCTOBER 2014      
Sat 4th Oct Bedford Blues (A) (Championship) 3.00pm (L) 25-20
Sat 11th Oct CARMARTHEN QUINS (H) (B&I) 3.00pm (W) 37-17
Fri 17th Oct Leinster 'A' (A) (B&I) 7.30pm (L) 26-6
Sat 25th Oct Plymouth Albion (A) (B&I) 3.00pm (W) 16-22
NOVEMBER 2014      
Sun 2nd Nov Championship XV vs Canada  3.15pm 28-23
Sat 8th Nov PLYMOUTH ALBION (H) (Championship)  3.00pm (W) 19-0
Fri 14th Nov London Scottish (A) (Championship)  7.45pm (L) 38-17
Fri 21st Nov Worcester (A) (Championship)  7.45pm (L) 32-29
Fri 28th Nov PLYMOUTH ALBION (H) (B&I)  7.30pm (L) 14-23
DECEMBER 2014      
Sat 6th Dec LEINSTER 'A' (H) (B&I)  3.00pm (L) 21-22
Sat 13th Dec Carmarthen Quins (A) (B&I) 2.00pm (L) 24-9
Sat 20th Dec YORKSHIRE CARNEGIE (H) (Championship)  2.30pm (L) 13-17
W/E 27th Dec Blank Weekend      -      -
JANUARY 2015      
Sat 3rd Jan Cornish Pirates (A) (Championship)  3.00pm (L) 30-12
Sat 10th Jan BRISTOL (H) (Championship)  3.00pm (L) 17-27
Sat 17th Jan Doncaster (A) (Championship)  2.30pm (W) 19-26
W/E 24th Jan B&I Cup Quarter-finals      -      -
Sat 31st Jan NOTTINGHAM (H) (Championship)  3.00pm (W) 12-10
FEBRUARY 2015      
Sat 7th Feb Rotherham (A) (Championship)  2.00pm (D) 20-20
Sat 14th Feb BEDFORD BLUES (H) (Championship) 3.00pm (W) 17-3
Sat 21st Feb Plymouth Albion (A) (Championship)  3.00pm (L) 18-17
W/E 28th Feb Blank Weekend      -       -
MARCH 2015      
Sat 7th Mar LONDON SCOTTISH (H) (Championship)  3.00pm (L) 18-31
W/E 14th Mar B&I Cup Semi-finals      -       -
Sat 21st Mar WORCESTER (H) (Championship)  3.00pm (W) 23-21
Sun 29th Mar Yorkshire Carnegie (A) (Championship) 3.00pm  (L) 16-12
APRIL 2015      
Fri 3rd Apr B&I Cup Final  5.10pm       -
Sat 11th Apr CORNISH PIRATES (H) (Championship) 2.30pm (W) 28-26
Fri 17th Apr Bristol (A) (Championship)  7.45pm (L) 40-29
Sat 25th Apr MOSELEY (H) (Championship)  3.00pm (W) 40-21
MAY 2015      
Sat 2nd May GUERNSEY (H) (Siam Cup) 3.00pm (W) 48-3

 
Championship play-off semi-finals (two legs)

Sat 2nd May 1.45pm - London Scottish vs Worcester (Richmond Athletic Ground) - 22-27
Sat 2nd May 1.30pm - Bristol vs Rotherham (Ashton Gate) (SS) 32-20
First legs preview

Fri 8th May 7.45pm - Worcester vs London Scottish (Sixways) 38-15 - Worcester win 65-37 on aggregate
Sun 10th May 1.45pm - Rotherham vs Bristol (Abbeydale, Sheffield) (SS) 16-24 - Bristol win 56-36 on aggregate
Second legs preview

Semi-finals round-up

Championship play-off final (two legs)

Wed 20th May 7.45pm - Bristol v Worcester (Ashton Gate) (SS) 28-29
First leg preview

Wed 27th May 7.45pm - Worcester v Bristol (Sixways) (SS) 30-30
Second leg preview

Worcester Warriors win PO Final 59-58 on aggregate to take Greene King IPA Championship Title and gain promotion to the Aviva Premiership - match report

SS = live on Sky Sports

Email Newsletter

Enter your email address below to receive our email newsletter.

Photo Gallery
Go to the Gallery
Events Calendar

Check out the Academy calendar to see what events are coming up.

ACADEMY CALENDAR +